PRIVACY POLICY

 

ISTANBUL KERVANSARAY HOTEL AND TOURISM INC.

PRIVACY POLICY
 

 

We attach great importance to process and to maintain all kinds of personal data that belong to our customers and staff within ISTANBUL KERVANSARAY HOTEL AND TOURISM INC. (" KERVANSARAY HOTEL”) in accordance with Law no 6698 on Personal Data Protection.

 

When such personal data is entered to our website by our customers, it is recorded as general non-personal information (internet browser used, number of visits, average time spent on the site, displayed pages, etc.). In addition, video recording is performed at hotel common areas and parking lots in order to ensure public safety and your time of entry and exit according is recorded according to KVKK.

 

All information entered into the system can only be accessed by the personal data owner and this information can only be changed by the personal data owner. It is not possible for a third party to access this information.

 

It is not possible for personal data to be shared with third parties without data holder’s being informed or instruction, to be used in commercial matters for a non-operating reason or to be sold. Information of personal data holders can only be unclosed to official authorities when requested by official authorities and when KERVANSARAY HOTEL needs to unclose to official authorities according to compulsory regulation provisions that are in action.

 

Updates are made from time to time in this privacy statement. The update date is changed after the update. The continued use of this service by our customers means that they accept this privacy policy and the possible updates.

 

 

 

Golden Park Hotel

Lamartin Cad. No:22 Taksim Istanbul Turkey